Skip to main content
Éist
Vrakets hemmelighet cover

Vrakets hemmelighet

Robert Louis Stevenson, Lloyd Osbourne, Alf 1880-1964 [Translator] Harbitz

Free public-domain ebook (Project Gutenberg #43788)

  • Norwegian
  • EPUB
  • Listen with on-device AI voices

Downloaded 453 times from Project Gutenberg.

Subjects

  • Treasure troves -- Fiction
  • Shipwrecks -- Fiction
  • Avarice -- Fiction

Can you listen to Vrakets hemmelighet as an audiobook?

Yes — you can turn Vrakets hemmelighet into a free audiobook. Éist reads this public-domain EPUB aloud with natural on-device AI voices, entirely offline with nothing uploaded. No subscription and no ads.

Vrakets hemmelighet by Robert Louis Stevenson, Lloyd Osbourne, Alf 1880-1964 [Translator] Harbitz is a free, public-domain title from Project Gutenberg. Download the EPUB to read it anywhere, or open it in the Éist app to listen — Éist turns any ebook into a natural-sounding audiobook with on-device AI voices, no subscription required to listen.

New to listening to ebooks? See our guide on how to listen to EPUB files as audiobooks, or browse where to find free audiobooks online legally. You can also explore the full free public-domain book library.

Frequently asked questions

Is Vrakets hemmelighet free to read or listen to?

Yes. Vrakets hemmelighet by Robert Louis Stevenson, Lloyd Osbourne, Alf 1880-1964 [Translator] Harbitz is in the public domain, so it is completely free. You can download the EPUB or listen to it as an audiobook in the Éist app with no subscription, no purchase, and no ads.

Can I listen to Vrakets hemmelighet as an audiobook?

Yes. Éist converts the full text of Vrakets hemmelighet into a natural-sounding audiobook using on-device AI voices. It is free, works offline, and nothing is uploaded to a server.

What format can I download Vrakets hemmelighet in?

Vrakets hemmelighet is available as a free EPUB, which works in Éist and most e-readers and reading apps. Éist can also open the EPUB and read it aloud as an audiobook.

Who wrote Vrakets hemmelighet?

Vrakets hemmelighet was written by Robert Louis Stevenson, Lloyd Osbourne, Alf 1880-1964 [Translator] Harbitz. It is part of the public-domain collection digitised by Project Gutenberg (book #43788).