The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant
A. D. (Alexander Dunlop) Lindsay
Free public-domain ebook (Project Gutenberg #47880)
- English
- EPUB
- Listen with on-device AI voices
Downloaded 872 times from Project Gutenberg.
Subjects
- Kant, Immanuel, 1724-1804
Can you listen to The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant as an audiobook?
Yes — you can turn The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant into a free audiobook. Éist reads this public-domain EPUB aloud with natural on-device AI voices, entirely offline with nothing uploaded. No subscription and no ads.
The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant by A. D. (Alexander Dunlop) Lindsay is a free, public-domain title from Project Gutenberg. Download the EPUB to read it anywhere, or open it in the Éist app to listen — Éist turns any ebook into a natural-sounding audiobook with on-device AI voices, no subscription required to listen.
New to listening to ebooks? See our guide on how to listen to EPUB files as audiobooks, or browse where to find free audiobooks online legally. You can also explore the full free public-domain book library.
Frequently asked questions
Is The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant free to read or listen to?
Yes. The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant by A. D. (Alexander Dunlop) Lindsay is in the public domain, so it is completely free. You can download the EPUB or listen to it as an audiobook in the Éist app with no subscription, no purchase, and no ads.
Can I listen to The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant as an audiobook?
Yes. Éist converts the full text of The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant into a natural-sounding audiobook using on-device AI voices. It is free, works offline, and nothing is uploaded to a server.
What format can I download The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant in?
The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant is available as a free EPUB, which works in Éist and most e-readers and reading apps. Éist can also open the EPUB and read it aloud as an audiobook.
Who wrote The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant?
The Philosophy of Immanuel Kant was written by A. D. (Alexander Dunlop) Lindsay. It is part of the public-domain collection digitised by Project Gutenberg (book #47880).