Skip to main content
Éist
Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues cover

Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues

Jonathan Swift, George 1845-1933 [Editor] Saintsbury

Free public-domain ebook (Project Gutenberg #60186)

  • English
  • EPUB
  • Listen with on-device AI voices

Downloaded 825 times from Project Gutenberg.

Subjects

  • Satire, English -- Early works to 1800
  • Conversation -- Humor -- Early works to 1800

Can you listen to Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues as an audiobook?

Yes — you can turn Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues into a free audiobook. Éist reads this public-domain EPUB aloud with natural on-device AI voices, entirely offline with nothing uploaded. No subscription and no ads.

Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues by Jonathan Swift, George 1845-1933 [Editor] Saintsbury is a free, public-domain title from Project Gutenberg. Download the EPUB to read it anywhere, or open it in the Éist app to listen — Éist turns any ebook into a natural-sounding audiobook with on-device AI voices, no subscription required to listen.

New to listening to ebooks? See our guide on how to listen to EPUB files as audiobooks, or browse where to find free audiobooks online legally. You can also explore the full free public-domain book library.

Frequently asked questions

Is Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues free to read or listen to?

Yes. Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues by Jonathan Swift, George 1845-1933 [Editor] Saintsbury is in the public domain, so it is completely free. You can download the EPUB or listen to it as an audiobook in the Éist app with no subscription, no purchase, and no ads.

Can I listen to Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues as an audiobook?

Yes. Éist converts the full text of Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues into a natural-sounding audiobook using on-device AI voices. It is free, works offline, and nothing is uploaded to a server.

What format can I download Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues in?

Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues is available as a free EPUB, which works in Éist and most e-readers and reading apps. Éist can also open the EPUB and read it aloud as an audiobook.

Who wrote Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues?

Polite Conversation in Three Dialogues was written by Jonathan Swift, George 1845-1933 [Editor] Saintsbury. It is part of the public-domain collection digitised by Project Gutenberg (book #60186).