Six months in the gold mines
E. Gould (Edward Gould) Buffum
Free public-domain ebook (Project Gutenberg #71574)
- English
- EPUB
- Listen with on-device AI voices
Downloaded 871 times from Project Gutenberg.
Subjects
- California -- Gold discoveries
- Law -- Political aspects -- California
- Baja California (Mexico : Peninsula) -- Description and travel
Can you listen to Six months in the gold mines as an audiobook?
Yes — you can turn Six months in the gold mines into a free audiobook. Éist reads this public-domain EPUB aloud with natural on-device AI voices, entirely offline with nothing uploaded. No subscription and no ads.
Six months in the gold mines by E. Gould (Edward Gould) Buffum is a free, public-domain title from Project Gutenberg. Download the EPUB to read it anywhere, or open it in the Éist app to listen — Éist turns any ebook into a natural-sounding audiobook with on-device AI voices, no subscription required to listen.
New to listening to ebooks? See our guide on how to listen to EPUB files as audiobooks, or browse where to find free audiobooks online legally. You can also explore the full free public-domain book library.
Frequently asked questions
Is Six months in the gold mines free to read or listen to?
Yes. Six months in the gold mines by E. Gould (Edward Gould) Buffum is in the public domain, so it is completely free. You can download the EPUB or listen to it as an audiobook in the Éist app with no subscription, no purchase, and no ads.
Can I listen to Six months in the gold mines as an audiobook?
Yes. Éist converts the full text of Six months in the gold mines into a natural-sounding audiobook using on-device AI voices. It is free, works offline, and nothing is uploaded to a server.
What format can I download Six months in the gold mines in?
Six months in the gold mines is available as a free EPUB, which works in Éist and most e-readers and reading apps. Éist can also open the EPUB and read it aloud as an audiobook.
Who wrote Six months in the gold mines?
Six months in the gold mines was written by E. Gould (Edward Gould) Buffum. It is part of the public-domain collection digitised by Project Gutenberg (book #71574).